Welcome to Tuscoro.com

Read More......



>

Saturday, April 20, 2019

Ancient Exploration and colonization of the Americas PART TWO




PART TWO

More Evidences

If you have been following, you may have in the recent past read my two part articles called If it Quacks Like A Roman, in writing this article it serves its most important (to me) purpose, it helps me to put it all into order and help me understand it. I invite the reader to re-read the article at this time…


The history is littered with accounts of members of exploration parties stemming from the times of first encounters of meeting the tribal people of this continent, incidents that took place not only here in the north but in the south as well wherein a Welsh member of the party familiar with the Welsh tongue, recognized the broken dialect of their own language when they encountered various tribes and understood what they we saying. The academics have for the most part dismissed this as mistaken, others with more of an open mind blame it upon the travels of Prince Madoc Son of the King of Wales Owain ap Grufydd of Gwynedd, and this may be in a small way true, but it has its origins from a much earlier people… and descendants of Prince Madoc/Madog.

Lately I have been drawn to my royal ancestry as some of you have notice, I was compelled as a result of trying to put the pieces of the puzzle together which I am still trying to do. I felt compelled to create an ancestry chart of my ancestors in the Welsh linage of my Royal Ancestry. In doing so it enabled me to bring things more clearly into focus by way of a timeline of events with concision with the history of the Roman Empire, Welsh history, The Kings of Britain and events, suddenly a picture began to unfold, a picture I am still not sure of and still trying to validate or disprove to myself.

In studying the plausibility of Roman presents here in the Americas, the evidences and the story told in the Tucson Lead Cross artifacts, I found corresponding history written regarding the “Western” Roman Empire, “the Fall” of the Western Roman Empire near 476 and the eventual Rise of the “Western” Roman Empire around 800 AD and I am beginning to see that it had nothing to do with Spain, France, Wales etc… in the old world, but is directly corresponding if not explicitly referring to THIS Continent and THIS is the “WESTERN Roman Empire” they are referring to! Stew on that for a bit, I know I am still after the realization a few months ago!

Also consider the time frame corresponding with the mysterious burning of the Imperial Library of Constantinople, not to mention the Great library of Alexandria? Both sides of the players had motives, it could have been burned from within and blame placed on those it was intended to be hidden from AFTER important incriminating contents had been removed or the opposite scenario. However it is the time frame, motivation and contents correlating to the WESTERN Roman Empire and the history of it that was no doubt documented that seems to be the motive. Why is it that Rome spent so much time and effort seemingly trying to destroy the Holy bloodline of the Welsh and the French Kings?



Topiltzin Quetzalcoatl Painting by
Diego Rivera

Some time ago I was researching the Toltec Kings comparing dates and time lines in the hypothesis written by the Catholic Jew, I found a rendition of Topiltzn Quetzalcoatl painted by a well know Mexican Painter Diego Rivera (1886-1957). Rivera, an Indigenous Mexican who painted Murals all over Mexico and in the United States, His Mural painted at the Palacio Nacional de Mexico of one of the most popular Toltec Kings, Topiltzin (of) Quetzalcoatl has always puzzled me. In his famous mural it is shown Quetzalcoatl flying above, with Topiltzin sitting among his subjects, If Topiltzin was the King of the Toltec and of the brown skin Toltec, why is Topiltzin pale skinned and painted looking very much European?

Welsh Genealogy

Now I confess...  I had a little help with this in that I stumbled across an article regarding the genealogy of the Roman Colonies spoken of in text of an article about the Tucson Lead Crosses. It that appeared several years ago written by an apparent sharp individual from Australia referred to as the Catholic Jew and whom I might add is an excellent blogger. All attempts to contact him or discover his source for his comments met with a dead end however, I decided to discontinue trying to find his source and simply challenge his results by giving the benefit of the doubt and presuming them to be true resorting to the test of time. So far, after some years, I can only conclude that whatever his source material, it would seem his source is valid.

I can’t say for certain as of yet that I know it is correct however it certainly meets no barriers and parallels beautifully, here is the genealogy given according to the Catholic Jew, based on his studies and the Tucson Lead Artifacts inscriptions. (Beginning with Prince Madoc)



1. Prince Madoc ap Owain of Gwynedd
2. King Owain I of Wales (b.1100 d.1170)
3. Gryffudd II ap Cynan King of Gwynedd (b.1055 d.1137)
4. Prince Cynan ap Iago the Rhodan (Chunan ben Jacob ha Rhodri)[b.1020 d.1060]married Princess Ragnhild of Dublin
5. King Iago ap Idwal (Jacob ben Israel ha Rhodri)of Gwynedd 1033-1039 [b.990 d.1039] [ younger brother of Mar Isaac ha Nehushtan (Huacmar Quetzalcoatl) of the Toltecs and Prince Lancelin of Calalus (Lain Calvo of Castile)]married Sussanah of Barcelona
6. King Israel VII ha Nehushtan of Rhoda and Calalus 999-1018 Priest- King of the Toltecs 977-999 King of Gwynedd 1023-1033 (Idwal of Wales/ Topiltzin Quetzalcoatl of the Toltecs) [b.960 d.1033]married Ximena of Rhoda daughter and heiress of King Israel VI
7. Isaac (Huacmar/ Huetzin) Priest-King of the Toltecs [b.930 d.977] [cousin of Israel VI of Calalus 955-994]
8. Prince Makhir of Calalus (Meurig/ Mixcoatl of the Toltecs/ Americ)Priest-King of the Toltecs [b.900 d.974] [cousin of King Israel V of Rhoda and Calalus 920-955]married Chimalman (Ximena/ Chimena)daughter of Israel IV of Calalus
9. Prince Isaac ha Nehushtan (Quetzalcoatl) of Rhoda Priest-King of the Toltecs [younger brother of King Israel IV of Rhoda and Calalus 883-920] [b.856 d.921]
10. King Israel III Septimus of Rhoda and Calalus (Possibly Gwriad?)[b. 832 d.900] [brother of King Rhodri Mawr of Gwynedd]married Ximena of Auvergne daughter of Makhir Bernard of Auvergne and Septimania [son of Warin of Macon b.779 son of St William of Gellone] and his wife Ava of the Spanish March [daughter of Solomon of the Spanish March]
11. King Israel II Magnarvm (Merfyn/ Mermin/ Merwan/ Makhiri) of Rhoda and Calalus (b.805 d.858) married Nest of Powys daughter of King Cadell
12. King Israel I Guriad ha Makhiri (Magnarvm) of Rhoda and Calalus (b.770 d.852) [brother of St. William Isaac of Gellone (b.755 d.814)] married Atala (Ethyl) daughter of Jacob (Iago) of Gwynedd and Bernicia King of Calalus (779-785) son of Cynan (Chunya) of Gwynedd
13. Mar Nehemiah Theodorus ha Makhiri (Deitrich/Namon) [b. 735 d.790] Ruler of Ripaurien, Saxony, Bavaria (779-790) and King of Calalus (775- 779) Jewish King of Septimania (765-775)
14. Makhir Todros ben Yehuda (Amorai/ Theodoric)[b. 710 d.765] Western Exilarch and Jewish King of Septimania

(At the end of this article I will list the actual genealogy
as it is recorded in the genealogy data bases)

It is important to understand regarding the legends of Quetzalcoatl, that he is the God who came to visit them about 2000 years ago promising to return, any designation aside from this such as Huacamar or Topiltzin Quetzalcoatl, is a designation of Topiltzin OF Quetzalcoatl, a representative or descendant of Quetzalcoatl, one with the authority of or the birth right to act instead of… You will see at the end why I have pointed this out.
In researching the Welsh or Briton names in the above genealogy given it become very apparent that at least these names or those who it represents was in fact very real people. In searching the history of these individuals it would seem a pattern emerges. This pattern is what appears to be an all-out effort to suppress the whole idea that anyone prior to Columbus is completely ridiculous. Many of the articles about the above mentioned individuals often contain phrases like, “not much is known about their early life” I wonder why?

More suggestive evidence

There are two words that is associated in the text of the Tucson Lead Crosses that if understood what they are, certainly raises an eyebrow. The two words are “Septimania” and “Calalus” mentioned specifically. The word of Septentrionalis caught my attention on the old 15th through 17th century maps along with Septem. Septentrionalis being a designation of the continent itself with Septimania being a designation of this land similar to “Western United States” that you might find on today’s maps and Septem.

IF the references to Septimania are not of this continent, then it could only be references to Septimania which is said to have existed in Southern France. The wiki writers tell an interesting tale as they so smoothly regurgitate the victor’s history.

Septimania (French: Septimanie, IPA: [sɛptimani]; Occitan: Septimània, IPA: [septiˈmanjɔ]; Catalan: Septimània, IPA: [səptiˈmaniə]) is a historical region in modern-day south of France. It referred to the western part of the Roman province of Gallia Narbonensis that passed to the control of the Visigoths in 462, when Septimania was ceded to their king, Theodoric II. Under the Visigoths it was known as simply Gallia or Narbonensis. Septimania territory roughly corresponds with the former administrative region of Languedoc-Roussillon that merged into the new administrative region of Occitanie. Septimania passed briefly to the Emirate of Córdoba, which had been expanding from the south during the eighth century before its subsequent conquest by the Franks, who by the end of the ninth century termed it Gothia or the Gothic March (Marca Gothica).

Septimania became a march of the Carolingian Empire and then West Francia down to the thirteenth century, though it was culturally and politically autonomous from northern France based central royal government. The region was under the influence of the people from the count territories of Toulouse, Provence, and ancient County of Barcelona. It was part of the wider cultural and linguistic region comprising the southern third of France known as Occitania. This area was finally brought under effective control of the French kings in the early 13th century as a result of the Albigensian Crusade after which it was assigned governors.

Sounds convincing, but why can’t I find ANY old map from the period of its supposed existence in southern France? All we find is cartographers of the present back 100 years with renditions that seem to come from… yes… nowhere. IF anyone can find me an OLD Credible map showing the existence of Septimania in southern France, or documentation indisputably showing by description, I would be very grateful and would be happy to change my profoundly subjective views. When I say old I mean, I would settle for a map from the era of its final supposed existence, and old historic record from original source that definitively describes what and where Septimania was.



A So called "old Map from 1902

Clearly it would seem that the Cartographers of the Netherlands were most informed of the very names in which the Tucson Artifacts seem to be about, why the Netherlands? The Netherlands is where the Frankish People expanded into after the “Fall of the Western Roman Empire.” These people were of the Carolingian Dynasty and who were they?


The Carolingian dynasty (known variously as the Carlovingians, Carolingus, Carolings or Karlings) was a Frankish noble family founded by Charles Martel with origins in the Arnulfing and Pippinid clans of the 7th century AD. The dynasty consolidated its power in the 8th century, eventually making the offices of mayor of the palace and dux et princeps Francorum hereditary, and becoming the de facto rulers of the Franks as the real powers behind the Merovingian throne. In 751 the Merovingian dynasty which had ruled the Germanic Franks was overthrown with the consent of the Papacy and the aristocracy, and a Carolingian Pepin the Short was crowned King of the Franks. The Carolingian dynasty reached its peak in 800 with the crowning of Charlemagne as the first Emperor of Romans in the West in over three centuries. His death in 814 began an extended period of fragmentation of the Carolingian empire and decline that would eventually lead to the evolution of the Kingdom of France and the Holy Roman Empire.

This is such an intertwined mess I am still trying to sort it out…
So how did the Welsh get into the mess? I’m still trying to figure that out but I suspect its beginnings had to do with one particular individual who was Prince Madoc’s 18th Great Grandfather, King Arthur himself.
(See Genealogy at the end)

King Arthur is viewed in the indoctrinated world as “Mythical,” a “fictional Character”, tell that to the Welsh. King Arthur was known for his antics in a place called Avalon, a pronunciation that would no doubt come out of the mouth of those who speak a language containing no Z. This is but a small part as to why I am certain that Avalon or Afalon is one and the same as Aztlan, and even Plato’s Atlan-tis.

One only need study the continuous conflicts in the early Roman Empire days, as they continuously rammed their religion of a hell fire breathing God down the peoples throat, with their “accept or die” motto. I once asked one of my devote Mexican/Aztec Catholic friends, “would you ever accept or join a religion that was forced upon you especially under the threat of death?
He was very quick to respond with “oh, absolutely not” To which I responded, “Please remind me how you and the whole of Mexico became Catholic?” I have never seen anyone with such a look of confusion and realization at one time.

I noticed on the old 16th century maps the name Calicuas, I had wondered if the original text on the Lead Crosses could be translated to “Calicuas or Calalus. I sent this information to those of the credentials and confirm my suspicions, as it would seem cuas is the plural Europeanized version of koa which means tribe or people, Cali-cuas being Cali tribe or people. If you have not followed this research that will mean nothing.

AFTER the “Fall of the Western Roman Empire”

About 300 years after the fall of the Western Roman Empire (about 476 AD) something fueled the fire once again. In approximately 775 AD the Romans under Theodorus or Theodoric I of Narbonne and was given the title of King of the Jews, and again the Romans set sail for Calalus, (Calicus) or what I believe was the actual Western Roman Empire. I’m not sure exactly what it was that caused this round of exploration and colonization.


“Theodoric I or Makir of Narbonne and Septimania was received by Charlemagne and was given the title "King of the Jews". His ancestry is possibly one of the greatest lineages of antiquity. Theodoric, claimed descent not only from the Merovingian Kings, but lineal descent from King David himself. Both the king and the Pope acknowledged this pedigree. Also called Makhir Natronai ben Habibi the Resh Galuta. Also called Rabbi Makir ha-David. Also called Dietrich. "The evidence is sketchy and muddled at this distance, but a persistent account of Theodoric I has it that he was the Jewish Exilarch in Narbonne, and that he succeeded in establishing a regionally autonomous Jewish-led state around Narbonne. Makhir has been identified as being Makhir Natronai, Resh Galuta in Baghdad, ousted from that position by a cousin in 771. If true, it would be a matter of considerable interest; the Baghdad Exilarchs were reputed to be lineal descendants of the ancient Hebrew King Daviid. What is fairly clear is that Septimania achieved an independent position in this era by some means or other, with the status of a Duchy or even possibly a Kingdom." He was sent by Haroun Al-Rashid, Calif of Baghdad to Charlemagne, King of the West at his request, who wanted to establish in Europe a middle class based on a Jewish nucleus between 786 and 793.”[1]

Although his decent from King David was possible, I would question Theodoric I’s claims, I suspect this had something to do with the reason that the Roman Jews suddenly seeking to return to the sacred land but needed a worthy ruler. He certainly was NOT of the Merovingian linage. I would suspect the Welsh decided it was time to follow in the footsteps of their ancient descendant, King Arthur. But it is more plausible that the Roman Jews returned to reclaim what had been lost a few hundred years earlier, and perhaps the Welsh just happened to show up or were in part of the group?.. What happened during the first colonization (100 BC to about 476 AD) that caused the Romans who arrived in this place as Romans only to return to Rome as Roman “Jews”? I have my suspicions…

According to the Catholic Jew, he writes;

In the fifth century Calalus was part of the Revived Western Empire of King Arthur a descendant of the Swan Knights. By the eighth century due to admixture with the American Indians the state had reverted to paganism. Nehemiah Theodorus led an expedition in 775 to return Calalus to Jewish and Roman rule. He conquered the ancient city of Rhoda and the Jewish law was restored. After 4 years in 779 AD Nehemiah Theodorus left Calalus for his kingdom in France which he had left in the hands of his brother Guillame de Gellone (Mar Nathan Kalonymus)[b.739 d.793 killed in the battle of Carcasonne). He then appointed a British Davidic Prince Jacob as the Jewish King of Calalus as regent for his young son Israel who was married to Jacob’s daughter. Jacob was a descendant of King Arthur as well as the Jewish Royal family of Bernicia. Jacob was the leader of the British Jewish settlers in Calalus. The Roman Jewish Settlers of Calalus in the 8th century were made up of two main groups – the Latin Jewish group from the Frankish Empire and the British Jewish group from the British Isles.

As it would seem by 880 AD Roman Jewish Rule took a turn when King Israel III (Brother of Rhodri Mawr, Possibly Gwriad Mawr) liberated the Toltec which didn’t go over so well with the Roman leadership as he was exiled. It would seem the majority of the Toltec followed him to central Mexico and he became their leader carrying properly the title of Quetzalcoatl, as he actually was a descendant of Quetzalcoatl, who is believed to be none other than Jesus of Nazareth. Israel III was likely following Jewish Tradition/belief in honoring the Sabbatical Year, every 7 years, a debt, even one of servitude, is forgiven.

In 844 Merfyn Frych left Wales for Septimania with his other children, leaving his son Mawr Jacob ha Rhodri as King of Gwynedd. He was known as Rhodri Mawr. Israel Merfyn returned to Calalus (which was called Manaan in Wales) and succeeded his father as Israel II. Israel III Septimus became King of Calalus in 858 at the age of 26. He fought many battles and later he granted the conquered pagan Tolteczas independence in 880. He was deposed by the Sanhedrin of Calalus and his son Israel IV replaced him and Israel III was banished. Israel IV began a campaign of war against the Tolteczas that would lead to the eventual end of the colony in the 10th century. The descendants of Israel III Septimus’ son Isaac became the Priest-Kings of the Toltecs who moved south to Mexico. They abolished the human sacrifices of the natives but they were restored (c.1018) after the Rhodans left America.

The actual genealogy of Prince Madoc is as follows, although there are other linages that can be followed through mother or father, this one that I chose reveals certain applicable interesting individuals.

Prince Madoc 1134-?
King Of Gwynedd Owain ap Gruffydd 1125-1170
Gruffydd ap Cynan 1055-1137
Cynan ap Iago 1035- ?
Iago ap Idwal ?-1039 (Suspect Topiltzin Quetzalcoatl)
Idwal ap Elisedd 975-?
Elisedd ap Meurig 945-? (Suspect Mixcoatl of the Toltec)
Meurig ap Idwal Foel 917-986
King of Gwynedd Iwal Foe lap Anararwd 883-942
King of the Britons Anarawd ap Rhodri 863-?
King Rhodri Mawr “The Great” ap Merfyn 820-878 (Brother of King of Rhoda and Septimania, Israel III and 1st leader of the liberated Toltec)
King of Gwynedd Merfyn Frych ap Grwiad 817-843 (Suspect Israel II)
King of Ynys Manaw Grwiad ap Elidir 755- (Suspect Israel I)
Cynan Dindaethwy ap Rhodri 738-816
Rhodri ap Idwal 690-754 (Molwynog “The Bald and Grey”)
Idwal Ywrch ap Cadwaladr 655-712
Cadwaladr Fendigaid ap Cadwallon 615-682
King Cadwallon ap Cadfan 591-634
King Cadfan ap Iago 569-625 - Wife Acha Afendreg Ddu ferch Cynan 575-660
King of Powys Cynan Garwyn 544-610 – Wife Gwenwynwyn Dalriada of Scotland 540-?
King Arthur Meriadoc King of Avalon 460-542
King of the Britons Uther Pendragon 440-520
King of Prydien Constintine Custennin Gradion 390-443
King of Bretagne Selyfan Salomon I 360-446
Gradion Mawr Erban 330-434
Cynan (Conanus) Meriadoc ap Gereint 305-367
Caradoc Gereint ap Eyndd ?-352
Eynudd Ednyfed Bretagne 250-328
King of the Silires Cwrrig FawGoric 215-250
Cwrrig Mawr ap Meirchion 130-215
Meirchion Fawr Filwr ap Owain, WIFE Unknown Ferch Aminadab
Aminadab ben Joshua 136-187
Grail King Joshua ben Joseph 84-159
Joseph Rama Theo Grail Child 30-99 (Josephus?)
Jesus the Christ & WIFE Mary Magdalene of the House of David





Lear More! Buy the Book! The Forbidden Histories of the Americas! 

No comments:

Post a Comment

Thank you for your comment!